BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,74897,520.4160.36,342,862,926
Mutual Fund2,22844,512.2127.32,868,990,053
Insider *94594.430.438,474,445
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers7174,897.813.0319,056,463
Sellers856-7,039.614.3-453,853,884
Net---2,141.801.3-134,797,421
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.36,044.2722.32,345,105,278
Top 20 Inst.48,335.0329.93,143,700,357
Top 50 Inst.66,997.6141.44,357,921,680
Total Inst.97,520.4160.36,342,862,926
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5530,077.9830.91,957,075,285
Other46224,914.6825.61,619,237,783
    GARP23614,987.0715.4973,645,296
    Broker Dealer537,335.807.6477,264,893
    Hedge Fund1492,429.472.5157,768,950
    Specialty2094.980.16,176,381
    Sector Specific144.590.12,901,100
    VC Private Equity217.990.01,170,639
    
Control Values file is missing this control!

Language: English
Set: OwnershipInvestorStyles
Control: Quantitative

14.770.0310,524
Growth48419,177.5919.71,245,238,660
    Core Growth37117,339.6117.81,125,779,158
    Growth891,509.931.698,113,359
    Aggressive Growth24328.050.321,346,143
Value34418,933.9519.51,231,849,538
    Core Value27514,143.4614.6920,441,089
    Deep Value694,790.494.9311,408,449
Income1252,748.812.8179,321,281
    Income Value612,416.582.5157,653,723
    Yield64332.230.321,667,558
Momentum24.820.0313,721
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.511,614,1564.93,673,12706/30/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)449,287,2894.3-1,477,67506/30/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.375,308,9193.6184,22906/30/14
Fidelity Management & Research Company267,495,6062.5-38,909,26006/30/14
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.145,149,4331.48,462,67906/30/14
Dodge & Cox134,954,3971.310,285,90906/30/14
Citi Investment Research (US)126,897,7421.2-6,741,64306/30/14
Harris Associates L.P.124,078,9161.215,914,37006/30/14
JP Morgan Asset Management111,886,6051.120,775,37406/30/14
Fairholme Capital Management, L.L.C.98,432,2150.9-510,30006/30/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.