BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,866117,748.2062.86,604,807,956
Mutual Fund2,50449,685.5629.03,050,259,244
Insider *73201.500.112,949,735
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers8788,709.444.6488,129,391
Sellers730-5,932.683.2-333,640,300
Net--2,776.761.5154,489,091
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.45,247.3324.02,529,196,601
Top 20 Inst.59,663.1331.73,334,998,675
Top 50 Inst.81,480.7543.34,554,541,589
Total Inst.117,748.2062.86,604,807,956
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5835,878.3330.52,009,246,505
Other46130,510.7125.91,708,810,411
    GARP24019,463.3516.51,090,773,758
    Broker Dealer457,979.656.8446,047,164
    Hedge Fund1512,861.922.4160,319,654
    Specialty20157.740.18,982,417
    Sector Specific123.560.01,317,100
    VC Private Equity220.940.01,170,639
    Quantitative23.540.0199,679
Value36923,672.3720.11,328,843,481
    Core Value29717,885.6615.21,003,715,602
    Deep Value725,786.714.9325,127,879
Growth49422,684.2619.31,274,949,838
    Core Growth36720,950.5117.81,175,963,011
    Growth1031,222.681.169,589,178
    Aggressive Growth24511.080.529,397,649
Income1273,107.992.6174,083,466
    Income Value622,614.232.2146,230,589
    Yield65493.760.427,852,877
Momentum26.140.0367,855
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.539,166,2835.116,961,57812/31/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)478,183,4294.621,654,63912/31/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.390,389,4813.712,691,71712/31/14
Fidelity Management & Research Company366,439,9473.553,747,25312/31/14
Dodge & Cox154,312,6281.513,412,84812/31/14
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.143,492,6031.4-2,685,43412/31/14
Harris Associates L.P.128,440,5161.2429,60012/31/14
Citi Investment Research (US)126,110,1731.2-15,001,22812/31/14
JP Morgan Asset Management108,356,5761.0-5,297,36912/31/14
Fairholme Capital Management, L.L.C.94,304,9650.9-3,405,70012/31/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.