BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,77199,713.6060.76,387,823,429
Mutual Fund2,24747,344.5227.82,927,442,283
Insider *91246.780.114,525,156
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers7245,392.133.3344,185,711
Sellers795-6,287.823.9-406,720,847
Net---895.690.6-62,535,136
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.36,715.5222.32,347,494,123
Top 20 Inst.49,290.7630.03,156,105,127
Top 50 Inst.68,449.3341.84,393,522,146
Total Inst.99,713.6060.76,387,823,429
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5630,791.4330.71,956,879,383
Other46724,916.9525.41,616,278,510
    GARP24015,046.4815.3974,938,486
    Broker Dealer527,329.817.5476,835,040
    Hedge Fund1502,359.502.4153,293,906
    Specialty21113.810.16,828,815
    Sector Specific144.590.12,901,100
    VC Private Equity217.990.01,170,639
    
Control Values file is missing this control!

Language: English
Set: OwnershipInvestorStyles
Control: Quantitative

14.770.0310,524
Growth49020,226.5720.31,290,532,347
    Core Growth37018,365.0418.41,171,356,834
    Growth951,530.801.597,772,643
    Aggressive Growth25330.730.321,402,870
Value35119,398.4419.51,240,477,891
    Core Value27914,517.1014.6926,786,643
    Deep Value724,881.344.9313,691,248
Income1262,749.862.8178,126,276
    Income Value632,413.192.5156,699,068
    Yield63336.670.321,427,208
Momentum25.030.0313,721
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.511,614,1564.93,673,12706/30/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)449,287,2894.3-1,477,67506/30/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.377,697,7643.62,388,84509/30/14
Fidelity Management & Research Company267,495,6062.5-38,909,26006/30/14
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.145,149,4331.48,462,67906/30/14
Dodge & Cox134,954,3971.310,285,90906/30/14
Citi Investment Research (US)126,897,7421.2-6,741,64306/30/14
Harris Associates L.P.124,078,9161.215,914,37006/30/14
JP Morgan Asset Management111,886,6051.120,775,37406/30/14
Fairholme Capital Management, L.L.C.98,432,2150.9-510,30006/30/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.