BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,953105,118.3563.26,577,678,616
Mutual Fund2,59653,204.3330.73,197,785,635
Insider *23.000.14,932,407
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers9486,425.713.9406,391,903
Sellers801-7,989.834.9-508,830,770
Net---1,564.121.0-102,438,867
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.39,377.7723.72,469,370,952
Top 20 Inst.51,695.9831.13,234,390,316
Top 50 Inst.70,119.0042.24,394,047,760
Total Inst.105,118.3563.26,577,678,616
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5831,569.1729.91,964,123,283
Other47724,369.8523.61,551,462,671
    GARP25015,311.0214.8974,594,570
    Broker Dealer445,346.075.2340,938,122
    Hedge Fund1583,452.593.4219,784,653
    Specialty21193.930.211,893,535
    Sector Specific349.170.13,156,152
    VC Private Equity117.070.01,095,639
Value37322,758.3321.41,408,660,278
    Core Value30617,174.1116.11,054,314,518
    Deep Value675,584.235.4354,345,760
Growth51321,390.5320.41,341,899,170
    Core Growth37318,971.9418.11,190,335,907
    Growth1142,096.982.0131,416,154
    Aggressive Growth26321.620.320,147,109
Income1312,985.522.8183,626,125
    Income Value622,555.742.4156,427,967
    Yield69429.780.427,198,158
Momentum25.640.0327,078
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.585,080,3105.611,856,25612/31/15
State Street Global Advisors (US)419,464,9254.0-7,400,35409/30/15
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.382,712,2473.73,122,60709/30/15
Fidelity Management & Research Company289,328,7332.8-28,303,04509/30/15
Dodge & Cox189,615,2631.813,005,08009/30/15
Wellington Management Company, LLP149,642,9041.415,407,41209/30/15
Harris Associates L.P.138,895,3521.3-622,27812/31/15
JP Morgan Asset Management118,846,3591.19,363,95009/30/15
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.109,484,9821.1-28,782,28509/30/15
Geode Capital Management, L.L.C.86,299,8770.8582,81409/30/15
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.