BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,86899,962.0861.46,427,621,302
Mutual Fund2,51951,478.6429.73,104,252,541
Insider *21.000.03,985,190
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers8315,841.173.6376,209,722
Sellers845-8,468.865.2-546,702,162
Net---2,627.701.6-170,492,440
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.37,976.3623.62,467,599,436
Top 20 Inst.50,287.5831.13,253,593,179
Top 50 Inst.68,940.5642.54,453,141,789
Total Inst.99,962.7461.46,427,663,733
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5430,614.7030.81,977,022,195
Other46925,797.2926.01,670,443,686
    GARP23716,168.2116.31,045,869,005
    Broker Dealer536,664.876.7432,907,139
    Hedge Fund1552,806.942.8181,540,220
    Specialty19121.610.17,813,897
    VC Private Equity116.860.01,095,639
    Sector Specific212.440.0807,245
    Quantitative26.350.0410,541
Value36419,648.5919.41,244,428,154
    Core Value29514,331.7914.0900,482,295
    Deep Value695,316.805.4343,945,859
Growth48119,245.0019.31,237,332,969
    Core Growth35717,678.9417.71,137,570,758
    Growth1011,221.331.277,999,701
    Aggressive Growth23344.730.321,762,510
Income1312,828.912.8182,308,222
    Income Value612,418.622.4156,284,289
    Yield70410.290.426,023,933
Momentum24.490.0272,855
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.558,380,6915.319,214,40803/31/15
State Street Global Advisors (US)453,617,8274.3-24,565,60203/31/15
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.386,447,2213.7-3,942,26003/31/15
Fidelity Management & Research Company341,049,8953.3-25,390,05203/31/15
Dodge & Cox156,991,5691.52,678,94103/31/15
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.147,028,5181.43,535,91503/31/15
Harris Associates L.P.137,726,1691.39,285,65303/31/15
JP Morgan Asset Management106,362,7851.0-1,993,79103/31/15
Citi Investment Research (US)93,339,2930.9-32,770,88003/31/15
Northern Trust Investments, Inc.86,655,4680.8570,02303/31/15
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.