BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,785109,740.6661.46,452,817,621
Mutual Fund2,30149,234.8128.32,974,655,231
Insider *72215.910.112,619,083
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers7806,657.653.7391,275,468
Sellers813-5,864.893.3-349,482,760
Net--792.760.441,792,708
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.41,545.5423.22,436,688,697
Top 20 Inst.54,768.4730.63,219,324,042
Top 50 Inst.75,574.9442.24,439,644,826
Total Inst.109,740.6661.46,452,817,621
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5633,498.5330.51,965,032,256
Other46828,873.2526.41,695,440,514
    GARP24317,612.2916.11,034,338,839
    Broker Dealer518,690.307.9509,841,418
    Hedge Fund1482,405.372.2141,565,527
    Specialty22118.820.16,969,111
    Sector Specific124.390.01,430,300
    VC Private Equity219.960.01,170,639
    Quantitative12.130.0124,680
Growth49221,667.6619.81,271,828,765
    Core Growth37219,489.7917.81,144,009,014
    Growth961,874.031.7109,999,267
    Aggressive Growth24303.830.317,820,484
Value35820,901.5019.21,235,659,690
    Core Value28715,646.1314.4927,237,313
    Deep Value715,255.384.8308,422,377
Income1233,037.392.8178,316,695
    Income Value612,684.652.5157,520,400
    Yield62352.730.320,796,295
Momentum25.350.0313,721
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.522,204,7055.010,590,54909/30/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)456,528,7904.37,241,50109/30/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.377,697,7643.62,388,84509/30/14
Fidelity Management & Research Company312,692,6943.045,197,08809/30/14
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.146,178,0371.41,028,60409/30/14
Citi Investment Research (US)141,111,4011.314,213,65909/30/14
Dodge & Cox140,899,7801.35,945,38309/30/14
Harris Associates L.P.128,010,9161.23,932,00009/30/14
JP Morgan Asset Management113,653,9451.11,767,34009/30/14
Fairholme Capital Management, L.L.C.97,710,6650.9-721,55009/30/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.