BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,807109,940.7361.26,442,948,694
Mutual Fund2,44752,353.3929.13,060,334,369
Insider *73198.110.112,838,999
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers7786,425.703.6376,752,247
Sellers730-5,363.103.0-314,919,255
Net--1,062.600.661,832,992
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.41,660.7623.22,437,118,297
Top 20 Inst.54,883.6830.63,219,753,642
Top 50 Inst.75,726.2542.24,440,125,650
Total Inst.109,940.7361.26,442,948,694
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5733,454.7430.51,961,300,738
Other47228,927.8226.41,696,268,011
    GARP24517,647.4516.11,034,534,018
    Broker Dealer518,682.157.9509,354,542
    Hedge Fund1502,423.282.2142,161,730
    Specialty21126.370.17,375,128
    Sector Specific124.390.01,430,300
    VC Private Equity219.960.01,170,639
    Quantitative24.220.0241,654
Growth49021,646.0919.71,266,486,885
    Core Growth36419,418.9917.71,136,799,652
    Growth1021,922.481.8112,175,591
    Aggressive Growth24304.620.317,511,642
Value36321,103.9519.21,234,593,655
    Core Value29015,842.5814.4926,382,981
    Deep Value735,261.364.8308,210,674
Income1253,035.782.8178,069,240
    Income Value612,678.652.4157,088,024
    Yield64357.130.320,981,216
Momentum25.270.0294,704
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.522,204,7055.010,590,54909/30/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)456,528,7904.37,241,50109/30/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.377,697,7643.62,388,84509/30/14
Fidelity Management & Research Company312,692,6943.045,197,08809/30/14
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.146,178,0371.41,028,60409/30/14
Citi Investment Research (US)141,111,4011.314,213,65909/30/14
Dodge & Cox140,899,7801.35,945,38309/30/14
Harris Associates L.P.128,440,5161.2429,60012/31/14
JP Morgan Asset Management113,653,9451.11,767,34009/30/14
Fairholme Capital Management, L.L.C.97,710,6650.9-721,55009/30/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.