BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,788109,653.5461.36,447,168,110
Mutual Fund2,36950,864.5128.93,036,853,798
Insider *72226.890.112,619,083
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers7656,594.353.7387,463,856
Sellers815-5,875.123.3-349,971,767
Net--719.240.437,492,089
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.41,545.5423.22,436,688,697
Top 20 Inst.54,768.4730.63,219,324,042
Top 50 Inst.75,583.1442.24,440,125,764
Total Inst.109,653.5461.36,447,168,110
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5633,501.2230.61,965,256,808
Other46728,874.0726.41,695,426,087
    GARP24217,619.8916.11,034,725,233
    Broker Dealer518,682.107.9509,360,480
    Hedge Fund1482,406.632.2141,636,594
    Specialty22118.980.16,978,161
    Sector Specific124.390.01,430,300
    VC Private Equity219.960.01,170,639
    Quantitative12.130.0124,680
Growth49121,575.2819.71,266,111,379
    Core Growth36819,374.5917.71,136,986,972
    Growth991,896.841.7111,303,923
    Aggressive Growth24303.840.317,820,484
Value35920,910.8319.21,236,011,325
    Core Value28815,655.3714.4927,588,948
    Deep Value715,255.464.8308,422,377
Income1233,031.342.8177,961,911
    Income Value612,678.612.4157,165,784
    Yield62352.730.320,796,127
Momentum25.360.0313,721
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.522,204,7055.010,590,54909/30/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)456,528,7904.37,241,50109/30/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.377,697,7643.62,388,84509/30/14
Fidelity Management & Research Company312,692,6943.045,197,08809/30/14
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.146,178,0371.41,028,60409/30/14
Citi Investment Research (US)141,111,4011.314,213,65909/30/14
Dodge & Cox140,899,7801.35,945,38309/30/14
Harris Associates L.P.128,010,9161.23,932,00009/30/14
JP Morgan Asset Management113,653,9451.11,767,34009/30/14
Fairholme Capital Management, L.L.C.97,710,6650.9-721,55009/30/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.