BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,874112,293.9763.26,598,245,634
Mutual Fund2,53153,197.1730.03,126,129,661
Insider *25.000.15,022,075
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers7978,575.324.8505,428,393
Sellers932-6,126.263.5-363,650,365
Net--2,449.061.4141,778,028
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.42,374.6523.92,489,697,611
Top 20 Inst.56,381.3531.73,308,260,987
Top 50 Inst.77,117.4143.44,526,595,899
Total Inst.112,294.0163.26,598,248,065
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5433,047.3029.51,941,626,209
Other46828,572.1025.51,679,542,745
    GARP24317,619.5915.71,035,867,633
    Broker Dealer486,792.606.1399,096,750
    Hedge Fund1513,991.383.6234,674,231
    Specialty21133.260.17,829,415
    VC Private Equity118.650.01,095,639
    Sector Specific215.250.0898,445
    Quantitative21.370.080,632
Value36124,082.3521.41,412,525,269
    Core Value29217,849.0715.91,044,971,698
    Deep Value696,233.285.6367,553,571
Growth48321,564.2119.31,268,578,590
    Core Growth35919,540.5917.41,149,454,581
    Growth1031,736.671.6102,262,829
    Aggressive Growth21286.950.316,861,180
Income1303,232.332.9189,854,379
    Income Value602,834.422.5166,457,065
    Yield70397.910.423,397,314
Momentum24.640.0272,855
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.565,049,1725.46,668,48106/30/15
State Street Global Advisors (US)426,865,2794.1-26,752,54806/30/15
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.379,589,6403.6-6,857,58106/30/15
Fidelity Management & Research Company317,631,7783.0-23,418,11706/30/15
Dodge & Cox176,610,1831.719,618,61406/30/15
Harris Associates L.P.139,420,1901.31,694,02106/30/15
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.138,267,2671.3-8,761,25106/30/15
Wellington Management Company, LLP134,235,4921.384,754,25406/30/15
JP Morgan Asset Management109,482,4091.13,119,62406/30/15
CPP Investment Board102,546,2011.052,104,74306/30/15
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.