BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,753110,182.3961.26,437,888,459
Mutual Fund2,24544,568.8027.22,860,219,120
Insider *94595.970.438,474,445
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers7777,586.144.2444,054,808
Sellers737-8,379.364.7-489,087,343
Net---793.220.4-45,032,535
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.40,160.2922.22,334,900,578
Top 20 Inst.53,997.6429.93,147,146,408
Top 50 Inst.74,948.4941.54,365,218,547
Total Inst.110,182.3961.26,437,888,459
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5533,561.7930.51,954,754,068
Other45827,880.8425.31,625,348,545
    GARP23716,774.9115.2978,171,329
    Broker Dealer528,248.607.5479,655,840
    Hedge Fund1482,687.552.5157,571,502
    Specialty1989.270.15,268,735
    Sector Specific161.670.13,585,500
    VC Private Equity118.840.01,095,639
Growth49622,174.9020.21,294,321,280
    Core Growth37620,030.2618.21,168,202,830
    Growth961,694.961.699,217,406
    Aggressive Growth24449.680.426,901,044
Value34821,743.2819.91,277,170,714
    Core Value27715,342.9014.1903,918,139
    Deep Value716,400.385.8373,252,575
Income1283,086.172.8180,335,158
    Income Value612,694.832.5157,372,016
    Yield67391.340.422,963,142
Momentum25.170.0313,721
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.507,941,0294.811,287,17303/31/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)450,764,9644.3-16,346,24303/31/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.375,124,6903.61,299,60203/31/14
Fidelity Management & Research Company307,856,9762.936,594,50403/31/14
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.136,686,7541.315,275,25003/31/14
Citi Investment Research (US)133,639,3851.3-27,104,85903/31/14
Dodge & Cox124,668,4881.2-655,93303/31/14
Harris Associates L.P.108,164,5461.02,570,59803/31/14
Fairholme Capital Management, L.L.C.98,942,5150.9-799,60003/31/14
JP Morgan Asset Management91,111,2310.9-7,772,34203/31/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.