BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,747109,805.0761.16,432,213,922
Mutual Fund2,23344,599.7827.22,856,146,681
Insider *94596.350.438,474,445
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers7717,419.244.2436,104,707
Sellers753-8,672.314.8-508,314,032
Net---1,253.070.7-72,209,325
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.40,135.3122.22,333,448,468
Top 20 Inst.53,972.6729.93,145,694,298
Top 50 Inst.74,886.8441.54,366,127,265
Total Inst.109,805.0761.16,432,213,922
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5533,530.3530.51,954,477,363
Other45327,846.5825.31,624,676,420
    GARP23416,732.7315.2976,472,674
    Broker Dealer528,261.497.5480,436,254
    Hedge Fund1462,679.352.5157,276,167
    Specialty1992.500.15,810,186
    Sector Specific161.670.13,585,500
    VC Private Equity118.840.01,095,639
Growth49322,245.7420.31,300,121,230
    Core Growth37420,132.5318.31,175,728,961
    Growth961,694.551.699,287,139
    Aggressive Growth23418.660.425,105,130
Value34821,379.2419.81,266,704,524
    Core Value27815,227.1914.2907,465,658
    Deep Value706,152.055.6359,238,866
Income1283,070.022.8179,910,727
    Income Value612,685.802.5156,966,490
    Yield67384.220.422,944,237
Momentum25.170.0313,721
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.507,941,0294.811,287,17303/31/14
State Street Global Advisors (US)450,764,9644.3-16,346,24303/31/14
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.375,124,6903.61,299,60203/31/14
Fidelity Management & Research Company306,404,8662.935,944,20803/31/14
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.136,686,7541.315,275,25003/31/14
Citi Investment Research (US)133,639,3851.3-27,104,85903/31/14
Dodge & Cox124,668,4881.2-655,93303/31/14
Harris Associates L.P.108,164,5461.02,570,59803/31/14
Fairholme Capital Management, L.L.C.98,942,5150.9-799,60003/31/14
JP Morgan Asset Management91,111,2310.9-7,772,34203/31/14
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.