BANK OF AMERICA

Investor Relations

Ownership Summary

Shareholders
 HoldersValue ($MM)% O/SShares
Institution1,87899,557.2261.46,446,466,658
Mutual Fund2,49649,856.9029.43,083,101,166
Insider *73220.150.112,995,721
*Insider values reflect direct beneficial ownership.
Rotation
 HoldersValue Chg ($MM)% O/SShare Change
Buyers8255,921.323.7383,503,745
Sellers814-8,278.025.1-537,654,327
Net---2,356.701.5-154,150,582
Concentration
 Value ($MM)% O/SShares
Top 10 Inst.37,976.3523.52,467,599,436
Top 20 Inst.50,287.5831.03,253,593,179
Top 50 Inst.68,725.4942.44,451,637,657
Total Inst.99,557.2261.46,446,466,658
Style
 HoldersValue ($MM)% Inst SharesShares
Index5730,422.2230.71,975,863,053
Other47825,829.0726.01,676,193,695
    GARP24216,181.2216.31,049,456,557
    Broker Dealer516,653.596.7432,321,207
    Hedge Fund1622,838.042.9184,337,013
    Specialty19121.270.17,808,268
    VC Private Equity116.860.01,095,639
    Sector Specific111.900.0773,100
    Quantitative26.190.0401,911
Growth48519,418.9219.51,257,345,970
    Core Growth36117,870.8718.01,157,813,194
    Growth1021,179.791.275,658,165
    Aggressive Growth22368.260.423,874,611
Value36619,182.3819.21,232,895,496
    Core Value29414,096.8114.0902,410,516
    Deep Value725,085.575.1330,484,980
Income1302,831.492.9183,618,008
    Income Value632,430.472.5157,555,831
    Yield67401.020.426,062,177
Momentum24.490.0272,855
Top Holders
 Shares Held% O/SShare ChangeFiling Date
The Vanguard Group, Inc.558,380,6915.319,214,40803/31/15
State Street Global Advisors (US)453,617,8274.3-24,565,60203/31/15
BlackRock Institutional Trust Company, N.A.386,447,2213.7-3,942,26003/31/15
Fidelity Management & Research Company341,049,8953.3-25,390,05203/31/15
Dodge & Cox156,991,5691.52,678,94103/31/15
T. Rowe Price Associates, Inc.147,028,5181.43,535,91503/31/15
Harris Associates L.P.137,726,1691.39,285,65303/31/15
JP Morgan Asset Management106,362,7851.0-1,993,79103/31/15
Citi Investment Research (US)93,339,2930.9-32,770,88003/31/15
Northern Trust Investments, Inc.86,655,4680.8570,02303/31/15
Ownership data based on most recent publicly available data according to Thomson Reuters.